Past Events

since August 2018

Labor Beethoven 2020 - Berlin 2020

Performance of Entanglement for flute, clarinet, percussion and harp by Ensemble Adapter.

The piece was composed in collaboration with Guy Raucsher, commissioned by Beethoven Laboratory 2020.

Halle 3, Akademie der Künste Berlin, Hanseatenweg 10

March 12th, 2020, 20:00

Klon Prize for Young Composers

Performance of Clarinet Solo, Couples I and Pebbles By Meitar Ensemble.

Targ Auditorium, Tel Aviv University

February 27th, 2020, 19:30

Carola Bauckholt's Class Concert

Performance of Couples III - The Bride of the Wind for two electric guitars by Lukas Schmidlehner and Marco Cesare.

Sonic Lab, Anton Bruckner Private University 

January 29th, 2020, 19:30

Leicht über Linz - Contemporary music festival

Performance of Das Gold ist for five singers by the Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart.

Kleiner Saal (The Small Hall), Anton Bruckner Private University 

December 4th, 2019, 19:30

Leicht über Linz - Contemporary music festival

Performance of Nocturne for orchestra (2019 version) by the Anton Bruckner Private University Orchestra, conducted by Maestro Christoph Cech.

Rubbel Master, Südpark 196, 4030 Linz, Austria 

November 30, 2019, 19:30

Labor Beethoven 2020 - Thessaloniki 2019

Performance of Whisper Song for baritone saxophone, dedicated to Noa Mick.

The piece was composed in collaboration with Guy Raucsher, commissioned by Beethoven Laboratory 2020.

ΜΟΜus-Experimental Center for the Arts, Thessaloniki

May 17th, 2019, 20:00

Labor Beethoven 2020 - Berlin 2019

Performance of Spatio-Temporal Etude for violin, trombone and harp.

The piece was composed in collaboration with Guy Raucsher, commissioned by Beethoven Laboratory 2020.

Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Pariser Platz

February 24th, 2019, 18:00

The Contemporary Music Workshop

Performance of Who? for string quartet.

Clairmont Concert Hall, The Buchmann-Mehta School of Music

January 8th, 2019, 19:30

CEME Festival

Participation in the festival's master class with Franck Bedrossian, and performance of Couples II for flute and saxophone, composed for Duo Alto.

Levontin 7, Tel Aviv

January 4th, 2019, 21:00

TAU Wind Band

Performance of A Room of One's Own for wind orchestra.

Clairmont Concert Hall, The Buchmann-Mehta School of Music

1st concert January 3rd, 2019, 19:30

2nd concert January 7th, 2019, 19:30

The Contemporary Music Workshop

Performance of Their Scream for solo double bass.

Clairmont Concert Hall, The Buchmann-Mehta School of Music 

January 1st, 2019, 19:30

NDR Kultur Radio

Broadcast of the concert from The Hitzacker Summer Music Festival, Recorded on August 2nd, 2018.

September 23rd, 2018, 22:05

 

Biennale Urbana

Constructing musical representations as part of a group of musicians. 

Caserma Pepe, Lido, Venice, Italy

August 3rd - August 17th, 2018.

1st event -Whaletale - August 11th, 17:00

2nd event - Terra Nullius - August 16th, 21:00

 

The Hitzacker Summer Music Festival

Performance of Lucas's Box by the accordion player Julius Schepansky.

The piece was composed in collaboration with Guy Raucsher, commissioned by Beethoven Laboratory 2020.

VERDO Concert Hall, Hitzacker, Germany

August 2nd, 2018, 20:00

  • SoundCloud Basic Black

© 2018-2020 by Batya Frenklakh